Get started29 Ashley Street is a two-bedroom property in Bilston (WV14 7PA). It has council tax band A.
Held since October 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
29 Ashley Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£46,000
Growth on file: 19.6% per year over 6 years.
31 October 2003Most recent
£46,000
+170.6%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Bilston Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

6 April 1998
£17,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 7PA: £110,000 (2024–2023).
WV14 7BF
Closest school
0.1 km
Holy Trinity Catholic Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB