Get started67 Mount Pleasant is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bilston (WV14 7NE). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 sits 70% above the 2017 sale of £110,000. At 132 m² the property is well over the postcode median (48 m² across 51 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in March 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
67 Mount Pleasant's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Apr 2020
67 Mount Pleasant has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 17 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 17 years.
On co₂ emissions, 67 Mount Pleasant runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£834
Street avg £992
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Bilston Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

10 March 2017Most recent
£110,000
+144.4%over 17 years17 September 1999
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 7NE: £90,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
WV14 7PQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Trinity Catholic Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB