Get started83 Marbury Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bilston (WV14 7AU). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (June 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
At 63 m² it's 28.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 40 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 is 12.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 69.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £168,500 in August 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
83 Marbury Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£168,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
83 Marbury Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,675
Street avg £1,792
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Loxdale (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

22 August 2024Most recent
£168,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 7AU: £165,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
WV14 7LZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Field View Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.4dB