Get started35 Marbury Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bilston (WV14 7AU). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
It hasn't traded since December 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 sits 55.5% above the 2005 sale of £113,850. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£196/sq ft) was about 33.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (89 m² across 40 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£113,850
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 35 Marbury Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,108
Street avg £1,807
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Loxdale (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

16 December 2005Most recent
£113,850
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 7AU: £165,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
WV14 7LZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Field View Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.4dB