Get started29 Marbury Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bilston (WV14 7AU). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 11% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 79.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 64 m² it's 27.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 40 EPCs). Most recent transfer: November 2023 at £181,000.
29 Marbury Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 18 years.
£181,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 29 Marbury Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,828
Street avg £1,788
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Loxdale (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 November 2023Most recent
£181,000
+64.5%over 8 years4 November 2015
£110,000
-11.7%over 9 years22 February 2006
£124,545
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 7AU: £165,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
WV14 7LZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Field View Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.