Get started5 Lunt Place is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bilston (WV14 7AH). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (January 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 is 13% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 63.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £230,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 99 m² it's 20.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 8 EPCs).
Latest sale on 5 Lunt Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 19 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 19 years.
5 Lunt Place outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,323
Street avg £1,495
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Bilston Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

6 July 2023Most recent
£230,000
+70.4%over 6 years29 July 2016
£135,000
+12.0%over 4 years27 January 2012
£120,500
-16.4%over 7 years16 July 2004
£144,150
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 7AH: £139,995 (2024–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
WV14 7AH
Closest school
0.4 km
Field View Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.