Get started10 Chorley Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bilston (WV14 0UA). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £163,000 sits 73.4% above the 2012 sale of £94,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£162/sq ft) was about 46.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in February 2012.
10 Chorley Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jun 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£163,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 15 years.
£94,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 15 years.
On co₂ emissions, 10 Chorley Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,741
Street avg £1,950
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
The Crescent (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

2 February 2012Most recent
£94,000
-1.0%over 2 years8 May 2009
£94,952
+118.3%over 11 years28 July 1997
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 0UA: £177,500 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
WV14 0SN
Closest school
0.4 km
Bilston Church of England Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.