Get started24 Coronation Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bilston (WV14 0HR). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 751 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 60). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in September 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 sits 128.8% above the 2003 sale of £65,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£88/sq ft) was about 26.1% below the postcode norm. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement.
24 Coronation Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Mar 2020
24 Coronation Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 19.8% per year over 4 years.
£65,995
Growth on file: 19.8% per year over 4 years.
24 Coronation Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£946
Street avg £1,549
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
The Crescent (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

12 September 2003Most recent
£65,995
+112.9%over 4 years9 July 1999
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 0HR: £105,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
WV14 0SN
Closest school
0.2 km
Bilston Church of England Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB