Get started12 Blenheim Drive is a semi-detached house in Wednesbury (WS10 9TR). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 61 m² this is the 11th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–120 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 sits 62.5% above the 2019 sale of £72,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£110/sq ft) was about 26.4% below the postcode norm. Sold August 2019 for £72,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 74% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
12 Blenheim Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.1% per year over 14 years.
£72,000
Growth on file: -1.1% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 12 Blenheim Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,180
Street avg £1,554
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km
Wednesbury Parkway (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

30 August 2019Most recent
£72,000
-10.0%31 May 2019
£80,000
-13.0%over 13 years30 November 2005
£92,000
+8.9%over 8 months24 March 2005
£84,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 9TR: £109,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
WS10 9GB
Closest school
0.3 km
Kings Hill Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.