Get started11 Blenheim Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Wednesbury (WS10 9TR). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 583 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 54 m² this is the 6th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–120 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 24 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 10 years ago, in June 2016. Across 2005–2016, sale prices here grew -0.2% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 is 41% above the 2016 sale price.
11 Blenheim Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Nov 2018
11 Blenheim Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.2% per year over 11 years.
£83,000
Growth on file: -0.2% per year over 11 years.
11 Blenheim Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,531
Street avg £1,532
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km
Wednesbury Parkway (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

23 June 2016Most recent
£83,000
-15.3%over 8 years6 July 2007
£98,000
+15.3%over 2 years24 March 2005
£84,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 9TR: £109,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
WS10 9TR
Closest school
0.3 km
Kings Hill Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.