Get started5 Bell Close is a mid-terrace house in Wednesbury (WS10 8UT). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 921 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in July 2010. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 72% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 is 39.2% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£136/sq ft) was about 30.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
5 Bell Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Apr 2020
5 Bell Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£124,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 5 Bell Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,461
Street avg £1,170
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km
Bradley Lane (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

29 July 2010Most recent
£124,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 8UT: £106,000 (2023–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Darlaston. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB