Get started12 Station Street is a property in Wednesbury (WS10 8BG).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 36.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold September 2023 for £1,110,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 12 Station Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,110,000
Growth on file: 36.4% per year over 6 years.
29 September 2023Most recent
£1,110,000
+48.0%over 1 yearCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Wednesbury Parkway (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

4 October 2021
£750,000
+305.4%over 3 years21 December 2017
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 8BG: £110,000 (2025–2007).
Closest school
0.4 km
Salisbury Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.