Get started9 Cornwall Close is a semi-detached house in Wednesbury (WS10 0SE). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 837 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 sits 90.8% above the 2011 sale of £98,000. 15 years since the last transfer (June 2011).
9 Cornwall Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Mar 2021
9 Cornwall Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£98,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Cornwall Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,260
Street avg £1,700
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Bescot Stadium Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

17 June 2011Most recent
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 0SE: £162,500 (2024–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
WS10 0JH
Closest school
0.4 km
Park Hill Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB