Get started3 River Walk is a five-bedroom detached house in Wednesbury (WS10 0DE). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1679 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include notable views. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Today's modelled estimate of £413,000 is 22.2% above the 2020 sale price. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £338,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£413,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£338,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 3 River Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,167
Street avg £2,363
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Wednesbury Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

17 August 2020Most recent
£338,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 0DE: £323,000 (2021–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
WS10 0SS
Closest school
0.5 km
St John's Church of England Primary Academy. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB