Get started63 Woden Road South is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wednesbury (WS10 0BS). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 123 m² it's 28.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 19 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £315,000 is 15.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 18% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £273,000 in July 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
63 Woden Road South has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Proposed single storey rear and side extension.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£273,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
63 Woden Road South outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,220
Street avg £2,162
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Wednesbury Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

2 July 2021Most recent
£273,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 0BS: £285,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
WS10 0SS
Closest school
0.5 km
Wodensborough Ormiston Academy. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB