Get started21 Burrs Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Wednesbury (WS10 0BB). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 54 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (54–68 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 20 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £125,000 is 38.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 23% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017).
21 Burrs Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£90,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 21 Burrs Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,667
Street avg £1,370
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Wednesbury Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

6 October 2017Most recent
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 0BB: £124,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
WS10 0QF
Closest school
0.5 km
St John's Church of England Primary Academy. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB