Get started6 Balmoral Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Fernhill Heath, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7XQ). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £464,000 is 20.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 45.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £385,000.
6 Balmoral Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Oct 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£464,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 21 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 21 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 6 Balmoral Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,565
Street avg £2,905
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

22 August 2019Most recent
£385,000
+144.4%over 18 years17 November 2000
£157,500
+26.0%over 2 years30 April 1998
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7XQ: £500,000 (2025–2019).
23 Balmoral Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Aug 2025
10 Balmoral Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Jun 2025
5 Balmoral Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Sept 2021
22 Balmoral Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Nov 2019
31 Balmoral Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Jun 2019
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
WR3 7HY
Halfway House — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Hindlip CofE First School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.