Get started5 Perrins Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Bevere, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7WB). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 115 m² it's 22.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 69 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £402,000 is 20.7% above the 2018 sale price. Sold June 2018 for £333,048.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£333,048
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Perrins Way outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,896
Street avg £3,104
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

22 June 2018Most recent
£333,048
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7WB: £410,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
WR3 7TJ
Lime Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB