Get started4 Epsom Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fernhill Heath, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7UY). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1225 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 27.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 20.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
4 Epsom Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Apr 2020
4 Epsom Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 19 years.
£238,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 19 years.
4 Epsom Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,092
Street avg £2,462
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
White Hart — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

15 September 2016Most recent
£238,000
+19.0%over 6 years23 July 2010
£200,000
+75.5%over 8 years16 January 2002
£113,950
+49.9%over 4 years15 December 1997
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7UY: £265,000 (2025–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
WR3 7QN
Closest school
0.5 km
Hindlip CofE First School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.