Get started10 Firlands Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Fernhill Heath, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7UN). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£335/sq ft) was about 44.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £515,000 in October 2024.
Price for 10 Firlands Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£545,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 29 years.
£515,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 10 Firlands Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,601
Street avg £3,239
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 October 2024Most recent
£515,000
+37.3%over 10 years8 August 2014
£375,000
+38.4%over 10 years26 February 2004
£271,000
+125.8%over 8 years23 February 1996
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7UN: £482,250 (2025–2013).
2 Firlands Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Aug 2025
4 Firlands Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Aug 2022
1 Firlands Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Apr 2021
9 Firlands Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Feb 2014
13 Firlands Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Jun 2012
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
WR3 7HY
Halfway House — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Hindlip CofE First School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.