Get started10 Broom Meadow Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fernhill Heath, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1089 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in November 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 10.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £314,000 sits 57% above the 2010 sale of £200,000.
10 Broom Meadow Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jul 2020
10 Broom Meadow Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.9% per year over 12 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 10.9% per year over 12 years.
On price per m², 10 Broom Meadow Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,977
Street avg £2,260
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Creswell Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

4 November 2010Most recent
£200,000
+102.1%over 9 years27 April 2001
£98,950
+64.9%over 2 years26 February 1999
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7TJ: £295,000 (2024–2015).
8 Broom Meadow Road Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Jul 2024
13 Broom Meadow Road Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Nov 2020
20 Broom Meadow Road Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Jul 2019
18 Broom Meadow Road Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Aug 2014
5 Broom Meadow Road Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Dec 2011
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
WR3 7QN
Closest school
0.7 km
Hindlip CofE First School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.