Get started9 Bevere Court is a mid-terrace house in Bevere, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7RE). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 67 m² this is the 4th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 62–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 16 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 10.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 52% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2023 for £190,000.
9 Bevere Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Oct 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 27 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 27 years.
9 Bevere Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,836
Street avg £2,083
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

28 February 2023Most recent
£190,000
+31.0%over 5 years13 July 2017
£145,000
+95.9%over 15 years22 August 2001
£74,000
+54.2%over 5 years26 April 1996
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7RE: £220,000 (2025–2024).
Hill House Northwick Road Bevere Worcester
Sold Nov 2025
4 Bevere Court Northwick Road Bevere Worcester
Sold Sept 2025
12 Bevere Court Northwick Road Bevere Worcester
Sold Jun 2025
9 Severn Grange Northwick Road Bevere Worcester
Sold Mar 2025
Hill View Northwick Road Bevere Worcester
Sold Jun 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
WR3 7RE
Grange Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.