Get started37 Bevere Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 7QH). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £372,000 sits 53.4% above the 2017 sale of £242,500. Last sold in August 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
37 Bevere Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 16 years.
£242,500
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 16 years.
Habitable Rooms for 37 Bevere Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,474
Street avg £2,866
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

24 August 2017Most recent
£242,500
+120.5%over 16 years27 July 2001
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7QH: £370,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
WR3 7TJ
Grange Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB