Get started14 Beckett Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 7NL). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2025) shows a C (score 70). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £267,000 sits 50% above the 2015 sale of £178,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 87.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 67 m² it sits well below the postcode median (109 m² across 7 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 11 years ago, in June 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 14 years.
£178,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 14 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 14 Beckett Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,657
Street avg £2,403
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

24 June 2015Most recent
£178,000
+6.0%over 11 months10 July 2014
£168,000
+13.5%over 4 years5 February 2010
£148,000
+117.6%over 8 years5 July 2001
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7NL: £255,001 (2022–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
WR3 7RE
Checketts Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.