Get started3 Gentian Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Claines, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1838 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £611,000 sits 104.3% above the 2002 sale of £299,000.
3 Gentian Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jul 2020
3 Gentian Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£611,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£299,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Creswell Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

22 March 2002Most recent
£299,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7LQ: £378,000 (2015–2002).
WR3 7HY
Closest school
0.8 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell