Get started4 Belmont Walk is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7HY). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £214,000 is 11.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£319/sq ft) was about 61.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2022 for £192,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 22 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 4 Belmont Walk stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,429
Street avg £2,891
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Perdiswell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 November 2022Most recent
£192,000
+51.8%over 18 years23 July 2004
£126,500
+33.2%over 1 year1 July 2003
£95,000
+58.5%over 3 years30 June 2000
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7HY: £143,500 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
WR3 7JZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.