Get started75 Droitwich Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 7HX). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 794 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £293,000 is 36.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 73.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in September 2016. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 74 m² it's 24.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 11 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2015.
75 Droitwich Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jul 2021
Creation of vehicular access.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 17 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 17 years.
75 Droitwich Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,913
Street avg £2,145
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Perdiswell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

13 September 2016Most recent
£215,000
+9.1%over 3 years12 July 2013
£197,000
-1.0%over 6 years28 September 2006
£199,000
+34.5%over 4 years11 July 2002
£148,000
+94.7%over 2 years10 December 1999
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7HX: £235,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
WR3 7DB
Closest school
0.5 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.