Get started71 Droitwich Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7HX). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £362,000 sits 56% above the 2015 sale of £232,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£158/sq ft) was about 16.8% below the postcode norm. At 136 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in December 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
71 Droitwich Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Sept 2025
71 Droitwich Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 14 years.
£232,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 14 years.
71 Droitwich Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,706
Street avg £2,296
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Perdiswell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

22 December 2015Most recent
£232,000
+1.3%over 8 years26 March 2007
£228,950
+18.7%over 1 year24 June 2005
£192,950
+39.9%over 3 years31 May 2002
£137,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7HX: £235,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
WR3 7HY
Closest school
0.5 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.