Get started4 Hazel Croft is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bevere, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7ER). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since November 2016. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 is 43.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 41.6% below the postcode norm. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2016).
4 Hazel Croft's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 4 Hazel Croft was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£141,050
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 4 Hazel Croft lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,932
Street avg £3,168
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lime Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

25 November 2016Most recent
£141,050
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7ER: £250,000 (2022–2017).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
WR3 7JZ
Closest school
0.9 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB