Get started6 Ivy Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Bevere, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7DP). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £534,000 is 19.3% above the 2021 sale price. At 140 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 49 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £447,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2026
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£534,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 5 years.
£447,500
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 5 years.
6 Ivy Crescent outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,196
Street avg £3,194
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lime Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

5 February 2021Most recent
£447,500
+13.7%over 4 years11 February 2016
£393,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7DP: £457,500 (2025–2023).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
WR3 7HY
Closest school
0.9 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB