Get started21 Ivy Crescent is an end-of-terrace house in Bevere, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7DP). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £227,000 is 25% below the 2016 sale of £302,679, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£426/sq ft) was about 58.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. At 66 m² it's 29% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 49 EPCs).
21 Ivy Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
21 Ivy Crescent valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£302,679
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Ivy Crescent outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,586
Street avg £3,149
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

30 June 2016Most recent
£302,679
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7DP: £457,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
WR3 7RE
Lime Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB