Get started7 Colin Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 7DE). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£354/sq ft) was about 80.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold November 2024 for £305,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Apr 2025
Price for 7 Colin Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 29 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 29 years.
On price per m², 7 Colin Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,813
Street avg £2,483
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Old Northwick Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

21 November 2024Most recent
£305,000
+64.9%over 8 years10 June 2016
£185,000
-4.6%over 8 years14 September 2007
£194,000
+304.2%over 11 years21 December 1995
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7DE: £235,000 (2021–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
WR3 7JQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.