Get started1 Reedham Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Worcester (WR3 7BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £623,000 is 25.9% above the 2019 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £495,000 in September 2019.
1 Reedham Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
A single story extension to the rear of the property, increasing the kitchen and dining space.
1 Reedham Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£623,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 21 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 21 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
The Vine Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

27 September 2019Most recent
£495,000
+219.4%over 20 years15 January 1999
£155,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in WR3 7BQ: £255,000 (2004–1996).
WR3 7HY
Closest school
0.3 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell