Get started59 Victoria Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7BE). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 802 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 31.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£262/sq ft) was about 53.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
59 Victoria Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 May 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 18 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 18 years.
On epc rating, 59 Victoria Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,819
Street avg £2,222
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

9 March 2018Most recent
£210,000
+22.8%over 7 years22 October 2010
£171,000
+17.9%over 4 years23 June 2006
£145,000
+93.3%over 5 years14 July 2000
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7BE: £160,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
WR3 7DB
Co-Op Store — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.