Get started31 Victoria Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7BE). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 is 22.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£308/sq ft) was about 81.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2019 for £212,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 64 m² it's 17.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 20 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jan 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 17 years.
£212,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 31 Victoria Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,313
Street avg £2,193
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

4 April 2019Most recent
£212,000
+3.4%over 1 year2 May 2017
£204,950
+19.2%over 2 years28 July 2014
£172,000
+13.2%over 8 years23 May 2006
£152,000
+176.4%over 4 years2 November 2001
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7BE: £160,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
WR3 7TN
Co-Op Store — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.