Get started45 Sabrina Avenue is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.2% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 53.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £240,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
45 Sabrina Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 25 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 45 Sabrina Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,200
Street avg £2,537
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

18 July 2025Most recent
£240,000
+23.1%over 4 years18 June 2021
£195,000
+11.4%over 4 years9 June 2017
£175,000
+161.2%over 17 years24 March 2000
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7AZ: £278,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
WR3 7RE
Co-Op Store — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.