Get started7 Northwick Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7AU). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 sits 52.2% above the 2012 sale of £157,000. On the market in September 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. At 76 m² it's 17.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 15 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jun 2022
7 Northwick Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 13 years.
£157,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 13 years.
Price per m²
£2,066
Street avg £2,334
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

24 September 2012Most recent
£157,000
+124.3%over 12 years28 February 2000
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7AU: £258,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
WR3 7DB
Co-Op Store — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB