Get started26 Northwick Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 7AS). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 871 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 62). The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £274,000 is 35.6% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 31.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (September 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs).
26 Northwick Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2019
26 Northwick Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 13 years.
£202,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 13 years.
On epc rating, 26 Northwick Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,497
Street avg £2,669
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

16 September 2016Most recent
£202,000
+34.7%over 6 years11 December 2009
£149,995
-9.6%over 4 years18 November 2005
£166,000
+14.5%over 2 years14 November 2003
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7AS: £290,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
WR3 7DB
Co-Op Store — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.