Get started10 Bridgedale Road is a detached house in Leigh (WN7 5DB). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 116 m² it's 19.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 7 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £335,000 is 25.5% above the 2020 sale price. Sold May 2020 for £267,000.
Latest sale on 10 Bridgedale Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£267,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 10 Bridgedale Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,302
Street avg £2,412
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Parsonage — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School Leigh. 23 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

15 May 2020Most recent
£267,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 5DB: £220,000 (2020–2020).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
WN7 5DB
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB