Get startedFlat 15 is a property in Leigh (WN7 1ES). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. At 38 m² this is the 7th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 29–111 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -30% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £129,000 is 38.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 115.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 38 m² it sits well below the postcode median (66 m² across 38 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold December 2023 for £93,333.
Flat 15 saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -30.0% per year over 5 years.
£93,333
Growth on file: -30.0% per year over 5 years.
Flat 15 is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,456
Street avg £2,018
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 48 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Henrietta Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.0 km
Leigh CofE Primary School. 20 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

11 December 2023Most recent
£93,333
-94.4%over 2 years14 May 2021
£1,676,000
+238.6%over 2 years5 April 2019
£495,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 1ES: £93,333 (2025–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
WN7 1DA
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.