Get started22 Redfield Croft is a three-bedroom detached house in Leigh (WN7 1EN). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1209 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in February 2010. At 112 m² the property is well over the postcode median (60 m² across 48 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 sits 50.6% above the 2010 sale of £172,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£142/sq ft) was about 21.5% below the postcode norm.
22 Redfield Croft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2019
22 Redfield Croft valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.1% per year over 4 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: -1.1% per year over 4 years.
Price per m² for 22 Redfield Croft lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,531
Street avg £2,344
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Redfield Croft — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Leigh CofE Primary School. 24 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

3 February 2010Most recent
£172,000
-4.4%over 4 years22 December 2005
£179,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 1EN: £124,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
WN7 1SE
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB