Get started7 Beechdale Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Batley (WF17 8JR). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 835 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 35.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 sits 182% above the 2003 sale of £49,995.
7 Beechdale Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Aug 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 35.1% per year over 4 years.
£49,995
Growth on file: 35.1% per year over 4 years.
7 Beechdale Avenue outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£645
Street avg £998
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ealand Rd Wilton Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

4 July 2003Most recent
£49,995
+225.5%over 3 years2 August 1999
£15,360
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF17 8JR: £90,000 (2019–2006).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
WF17 8HH
Closest school
0.4 km
Carlinghow Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB