Get started66 Broomhill Terrace is a property in Batley (WF17 6AL). It has council tax band A.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £42,000 in October 2023.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
66 Broomhill Terrace has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£42,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 26 years.
12 October 2023Most recent
£42,000
+133.3%over 25 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Warwick Rd Taylor Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

29 April 1998
£18,000
+12.5%over 11 months19 May 1997
£16,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF17 6AL: £56,000 (2023–2021).
WF17 6JX
Closest school
0.2 km
Field Lane Junior Infant and Nursery School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.