Get started11 Intake Lane is a property in Batley (WF17 0BS). It has council tax band B.
Held since May 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£57,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 4 years.
11 May 2001Most recent
£57,000
+46.9%over 4 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodlands Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

6 February 1997
£38,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF17 0BS: £162,500 (2024–2022).
Closest school
0.5 km
Windmill CofE (VC) Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB