Get started2 Rock Farm Court is a detached house in Batley (WF17 0BP). It has a recorded floor area of 190 m² (around 2045 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2014) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 103). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in September 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £549,000 is 20.7% above the 2014 sale price.
2 Rock Farm Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Aug 2024
£549,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£455,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Rock Farm Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,395
Street avg £2,632
Floor Area
190 m²
Street avg 190 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

17 September 2014Most recent
£455,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in WF17 0BP: £455,000 (2021–2014).
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
Low Lane Old Hall Rd — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Batley Grammar School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB