Get started3 Willow Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Batley (WF17 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in June 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£357/sq ft) was about 148.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2023 for £250,000.
Latest sale on 3 Willow Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 26 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 3 Willow Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,846
Street avg £2,848
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upper Batley School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 January 2023Most recent
£250,000
+11.1%over 1 year30 June 2021
£224,950
+37.2%over 4 years24 May 2017
£164,000
+18.4%over 13 years22 September 2003
£138,500
+80.0%over 6 years27 September 1996
£76,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF17 0BD: £151,750 (2025–2000).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
WF17 0EG
Closest school
0.2 km
Upper Batley High School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.