Get started136 Staincliffe Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Dewsbury (WF13 4RH). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 742 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 sits 337.6% above the 2000 sale of £34,960. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£47/sq ft) was about 39.8% below the postcode norm. At 69 m² it's 26.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 19 EPCs).
136 Staincliffe Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Dec 2021
136 Staincliffe Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -8.0% per year over 1 year.
£34,960
Growth on file: -8.0% per year over 1 year.
Floor Area for 136 Staincliffe Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£552
Street avg £1,247
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Staincliffe Rd Healds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

10 March 2000Most recent
£34,960
-8.0%10 March 2000
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF13 4RH: £150,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
WF13 4QG
Closest school
0.5 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Academy. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB