Get started2a is a three-bedroom property in Dewsbury (WF13 4PB). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in June 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of raised rear balcony deck and external alterations
2a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£169,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 9 years.
29 June 2007Most recent
£169,000
+148.7%over 9 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Squirrel Hall Reservoir — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Extension: Single storey
ERECTION OF KITCHEN EXTENSION WITH STORAGE UNDER
5 June 1998
£67,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF13 4PB: £160,000 (2023–2021).
WF13 4QG
Closest school
0.6 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Academy. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB