Get started3 Garnett Street is an end-of-terrace house in Dewsbury (WF13 4AT). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows an F (score 36), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 67), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in September 2002. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 sits 535% above the 2002 sale of £20,000.
3 Garnett Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Mar 2025
3 Garnett Street's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£20,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dewsbury Gate Road Hilary St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

20 September 2002Most recent
£20,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in WF13 4AT: £100,000 (2022–2013).
Closest school
0.2 km
Staincliffe Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell