Get started2 Beaver Drive is a detached house in Dewsbury (WF13 3SJ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in May 2003. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 sits 100% above the 2003 sale of £98,000. At 64 m² it's 23.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (52 m² median across 3 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jul 2024
2 Beaver Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£98,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 2 Beaver Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,531
Street avg £2,408
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

30 May 2003Most recent
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF13 3SJ: £97,000 (2023–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Low Rd Beckett Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Westmoor Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB